Sangamner Assembly Constituency Map & Election Results



State Assembly Polls

Gujarat & Himachal

Delhi Elections 2013

2012 Elections

Past Assembly Polls

Lok Sabha Elections

Assembly Election News
. 11 February: BJP may well become Delhiā€™s Baazigar . 23 December: Arvind Kejriwal: Just another addition to Dirty Indian Politics . 6 May: Exit Polls suggest scam, corruption and rising prices not an issue for Karnataka Elections . 8 April: Narendra Modi Speaks on Women Empowerment . 31 March: BJP announces its new team on Sunday, emerges Modi as key core of the team. . 20 December: Assembly Election Results: Modi Wins, BJP Loses . 17 December: Gujarat election exit polls predict a massive victory for Narendra Modi

Holiday Packages

Lok Sabha Elections

General Elections 2009

Assembly Elections

Recent Comments



Join Our Newsletter
E-mail:
 Subscribe     Unsubscribe
List to subscribe to:




India mini .gifAssembly Electionsmini .gifMaharashtra mini .gifSangamner Constituency

Sangamner Vidhansabha Constituency, Maharashtra State

Sangamner constituency map from Shirdi region of Maharashtra

Sangamner is an assembly constituency in Shirdi region of Maharashtra state. We take a look at map of Sangamner and Sangamner election results for the Maharashtra Assembly elections.

Assembly Election Results for Sangamner:

Here's the results for Sangamner Vidhansabha Constituency from 1978 to till date.

Year

Winner Name

Vote%

Party

Losing Candidate

Vote%

Party

2004 THORAT VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAOSAHAB 71.04 INC SAMBHAJIRAO RAMCHANDRA THORAT 26.21 SHS
1999 THORAT VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB 45.32 INC GULVE BAPUSAHEB NAMDEO 29.64 SHS
1995 THORAT VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB 50.97 INC GULAVE BAPUSAHEB NAMDEO 40.82 IND
1990 VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB THORAT 49.67 INC GUNJAL VASANTRAO SAKHARAM 45.47 BJP
1985 THORAT BALASAHEB ALIAS VIJAY BHAUSAHEB 44.40 IND THORAT SHAKUNTALA KHANDERAO 33.19 INC
1980 KHATAL BHIKAJI JIJABA 51.38 INC(I) THORAT SAMBHAJI RAMCHANDRA 48.62 IND
1978 THORAT BHAUSAHEB SANTUJI 43.68 INC KHATAL BHIKAJI JIJABA 42.25 JNP


Maharashtra Vidhansabha Constituencies:

Lok Sabha Costituency

Corresponding Assembly Constituencies

Nandurbar(ST) Akkalkuwa(ST), Shahada(ST), Nandurbar(ST), Nawapur(ST), Sakri(ST) and Shirpur(ST)
Dhule Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer and Baglan(ST)
Jalgaon Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon and Pachora
Raver Chopda(ST), Raver, Bhusawal(SC), Jamner, Muktainagar and Malkapur
Buldhana Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar, Khamgaon and Jalgaon(Jamod)
Akola Akot, Balapur, Akola West, Akola East, Murtizapur(SC) and Risod
Amravati(SC) Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur(SC), Melghat(ST) and Achalpur
Wardha Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Pulgaon-Deoli, Hinganghat and Wardha
Ramtek(SC) Katol, Sanver, Hingna, Umred(SC), Kamthi and Ramtek
Nagpur Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Central, Nagpur West and Nagpur North(SC)
Bhandara-Gondiya Tumsar, Bhandara(SC), Sakoli, Arjuni-Morgaon(SC), Tirora and Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Amgaon(ST), Armori(ST), Gadchiroli(ST), Aheri(ST), Brahmapur and Chimur
Chandrapur Rajura, Chandrapur(SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani and Arni(ST)
Yavatmal-Washim Washim(SC), Karanja, Ralegaon(ST), Yavatmal, Digras and Pusad
Hingoli Umarkhed(SC), Kinwat, Hatgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri and Hingoli
Nanded Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur(SC) and Mukhed
Parbhani Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur and Ghansawangi
Jalna Jalna, Badnapur(SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri and Paithan
Aurangabad Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West(SC), Pathri, Gangapur and Vaijapur
Dindori(ST) Nandgaon, Kalwan(ST), Chandvad, Yevla, Niphad and Dindori(ST)
Nashik Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali(SC) and Igatpuri(ST)
Palghar(ST) Dahanu(ST), Vikramgad(ST), Palghar(ST), Boisar(ST), Nalasopara and Vasai
Bhiwandi Bhiwandi Rural(ST), Shahapur(ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West and Murbad
Kalyan Ambernath(SC), Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East, Dombivali, Kalyan Rural and Mumbra-Kalwa
Thane Mira Bhayandar, Ovla-Majiwada, Kopri-Pachparkhadi, Thane, Airoli and Belapur
Mumbai North Borivali, Dahisar, Magathane, Kandivali East, Charkop and Malad West
Mumbai North-West Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West and Andheri East
Mumbai North-East Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East and Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North-Central Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla(SC), Vandre East, Vandre West and Kalina
Mumbai South-Central Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi(SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala and Mahim
Mumbai South Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi and Colaba
Raigad Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli and Guhagar
Maval Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad and Pimpri
Pune Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati, Pune Cantonment(SC) and Kasba Peth
Baramati Daund, Indapur, Baramati, Purandar, Bhor and Khandalwasala
Shirur Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari and Hadapsar
Ahmednagar Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda and Karjat Jamkhed
Shirdi(SC) Akole(ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur(SC) and Nevasa
Beed Gevrai, Majalgaon, Beed, Ashti, Kaij(SC) and Parli
Osmanabad Ausa, Umarga(SC), Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda and Barshi
Latur(SC) Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmedpur, Udgir(SC), Nilanga and Loha
Solapur(SC) Mohol(SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot, Solapur South and Pandharpur
Madha Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras(SC), Phaltan(SC) and Man
Sangli Miraj(SC), Sangli, Palus-Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe-Mahankal and Jat
Satara Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South, Patan and Satara
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal and Sawantwadi
Kolhapur Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Kanvir and Kolhapur North
Hatkanangle Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle(SC), Ichalkarangi, Shirol, Islampur and Shirala


Maharashtra Vidhansabha Constituencies:

Lok Sabha Costituency

Corresponding Assembly Constituencies

Nandurbar(ST) Akkalkuwa(ST), Shahada(ST), Nandurbar(ST), Nawapur(ST), Sakri(ST) and Shirpur(ST)
Dhule Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer and Baglan(ST)
Jalgaon Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon and Pachora
Raver Chopda(ST), Raver, Bhusawal(SC), Jamner, Muktainagar and Malkapur
Buldhana Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar, Khamgaon and Jalgaon(Jamod)
Akola Akot, Balapur, Akola West, Akola East, Murtizapur(SC) and Risod
Amravati(SC) Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur(SC), Melghat(ST) and Achalpur
Wardha Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Pulgaon-Deoli, Hinganghat and Wardha
Ramtek(SC) Katol, Sanver, Hingna, Umred(SC), Kamthi and Ramtek
Nagpur Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Central, Nagpur West and Nagpur North(SC)
Bhandara-Gondiya Tumsar, Bhandara(SC), Sakoli, Arjuni-Morgaon(SC), Tirora and Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Amgaon(ST), Armori(ST), Gadchiroli(ST), Aheri(ST), Brahmapur and Chimur
Chandrapur Rajura, Chandrapur(SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani and Arni(ST)
Yavatmal-Washim Washim(SC), Karanja, Ralegaon(ST), Yavatmal, Digras and Pusad
Hingoli Umarkhed(SC), Kinwat, Hatgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri and Hingoli
Nanded Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur(SC) and Mukhed
Parbhani Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur and Ghansawangi
Jalna Jalna, Badnapur(SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri and Paithan
Aurangabad Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West(SC), Pathri, Gangapur and Vaijapur
Dindori(ST) Nandgaon, Kalwan(ST), Chandvad, Yevla, Niphad and Dindori(ST)
Nashik Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali(SC) and Igatpuri(ST)
Palghar(ST) Dahanu(ST), Vikramgad(ST), Palghar(ST), Boisar(ST), Nalasopara and Vasai
Bhiwandi Bhiwandi Rural(ST), Shahapur(ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West and Murbad
Kalyan Ambernath(SC), Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East, Dombivali, Kalyan Rural and Mumbra-Kalwa
Thane Mira Bhayandar, Ovla-Majiwada, Kopri-Pachparkhadi, Thane, Airoli and Belapur
Mumbai North Borivali, Dahisar, Magathane, Kandivali East, Charkop and Malad West
Mumbai North-West Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West and Andheri East
Mumbai North-East Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East and Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North-Central Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla(SC), Vandre East, Vandre West and Kalina
Mumbai South-Central Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi(SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala and Mahim
Mumbai South Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi and Colaba
Raigad Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli and Guhagar
Maval Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad and Pimpri
Pune Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati, Pune Cantonment(SC) and Kasba Peth
Baramati Daund, Indapur, Baramati, Purandar, Bhor and Khandalwasala
Shirur Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari and Hadapsar
Ahmednagar Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda and Karjat Jamkhed
Shirdi(SC) Akole(ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur(SC) and Nevasa
Beed Gevrai, Majalgaon, Beed, Ashti, Kaij(SC) and Parli
Osmanabad Ausa, Umarga(SC), Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda and Barshi
Latur(SC) Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmedpur, Udgir(SC), Nilanga and Loha
Solapur(SC) Mohol(SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot, Solapur South and Pandharpur
Madha Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras(SC), Phaltan(SC) and Man
Sangli Miraj(SC), Sangli, Palus-Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe-Mahankal and Jat
Satara Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South, Patan and Satara
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal and Sawantwadi
Kolhapur Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Kanvir and Kolhapur North
Hatkanangle Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle(SC), Ichalkarangi, Shirol, Islampur and Shirala


Maharashtra Vidhansabha Constituencies:

Lok Sabha Costituency

Corresponding Assembly Constituencies

Nandurbar(ST) Akkalkuwa(ST), Shahada(ST), Nandurbar(ST), Nawapur(ST), Sakri(ST) and Shirpur(ST)
Dhule Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer and Baglan(ST)
Jalgaon Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon and Pachora
Raver Chopda(ST), Raver, Bhusawal(SC), Jamner, Muktainagar and Malkapur
Buldhana Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar, Khamgaon and Jalgaon(Jamod)
Akola Akot, Balapur, Akola West, Akola East, Murtizapur(SC) and Risod
Amravati(SC) Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur(SC), Melghat(ST) and Achalpur
Wardha Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Pulgaon-Deoli, Hinganghat and Wardha
Ramtek(SC) Katol, Sanver, Hingna, Umred(SC), Kamthi and Ramtek
Nagpur Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Central, Nagpur West and Nagpur North(SC)
Bhandara-Gondiya Tumsar, Bhandara(SC), Sakoli, Arjuni-Morgaon(SC), Tirora and Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Amgaon(ST), Armori(ST), Gadchiroli(ST), Aheri(ST), Brahmapur and Chimur
Chandrapur Rajura, Chandrapur(SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani and Arni(ST)
Yavatmal-Washim Washim(SC), Karanja, Ralegaon(ST), Yavatmal, Digras and Pusad
Hingoli Umarkhed(SC), Kinwat, Hatgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri and Hingoli
Nanded Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur(SC) and Mukhed
Parbhani Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur and Ghansawangi
Jalna Jalna, Badnapur(SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri and Paithan
Aurangabad Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West(SC), Pathri, Gangapur and Vaijapur
Dindori(ST) Nandgaon, Kalwan(ST), Chandvad, Yevla, Niphad and Dindori(ST)
Nashik Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali(SC) and Igatpuri(ST)
Palghar(ST) Dahanu(ST), Vikramgad(ST), Palghar(ST), Boisar(ST), Nalasopara and Vasai
Bhiwandi Bhiwandi Rural(ST), Shahapur(ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West and Murbad
Kalyan Ambernath(SC), Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East, Dombivali, Kalyan Rural and Mumbra-Kalwa
Thane Mira Bhayandar, Ovla-Majiwada, Kopri-Pachparkhadi, Thane, Airoli and Belapur
Mumbai North Borivali, Dahisar, Magathane, Kandivali East, Charkop and Malad West
Mumbai North-West Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West and Andheri East
Mumbai North-East Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East and Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North-Central Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla(SC), Vandre East, Vandre West and Kalina
Mumbai South-Central Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi(SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala and Mahim
Mumbai South Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi and Colaba
Raigad Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli and Guhagar
Maval Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad and Pimpri
Pune Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati, Pune Cantonment(SC) and Kasba Peth
Baramati Daund, Indapur, Baramati, Purandar, Bhor and Khandalwasala
Shirur Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari and Hadapsar
Ahmednagar Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda and Karjat Jamkhed
Shirdi(SC) Akole(ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur(SC) and Nevasa
Beed Gevrai, Majalgaon, Beed, Ashti, Kaij(SC) and Parli
Osmanabad Ausa, Umarga(SC), Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda and Barshi
Latur(SC) Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmedpur, Udgir(SC), Nilanga and Loha
Solapur(SC) Mohol(SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot, Solapur South and Pandharpur
Madha Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras(SC), Phaltan(SC) and Man
Sangli Miraj(SC), Sangli, Palus-Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe-Mahankal and Jat
Satara Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South, Patan and Satara
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal and Sawantwadi
Kolhapur Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Kanvir and Kolhapur North
Hatkanangle Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle(SC), Ichalkarangi, Shirol, Islampur and Shirala


Maharashtra Vidhansabha Constituencies:

Lok Sabha Costituency

Corresponding Assembly Constituencies

Nandurbar(ST) Akkalkuwa(ST), Shahada(ST), Nandurbar(ST), Nawapur(ST), Sakri(ST) and Shirpur(ST)
Dhule Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer and Baglan(ST)
Jalgaon Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon and Pachora
Raver Chopda(ST), Raver, Bhusawal(SC), Jamner, Muktainagar and Malkapur
Buldhana Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar, Khamgaon and Jalgaon(Jamod)
Akola Akot, Balapur, Akola West, Akola East, Murtizapur(SC) and Risod
Amravati(SC) Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur(SC), Melghat(ST) and Achalpur
Wardha Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Pulgaon-Deoli, Hinganghat and Wardha
Ramtek(SC) Katol, Sanver, Hingna, Umred(SC), Kamthi and Ramtek
Nagpur Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Central, Nagpur West and Nagpur North(SC)
Bhandara-Gondiya Tumsar, Bhandara(SC), Sakoli, Arjuni-Morgaon(SC), Tirora and Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Amgaon(ST), Armori(ST), Gadchiroli(ST), Aheri(ST), Brahmapur and Chimur
Chandrapur Rajura, Chandrapur(SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani and Arni(ST)
Yavatmal-Washim Washim(SC), Karanja, Ralegaon(ST), Yavatmal, Digras and Pusad
Hingoli Umarkhed(SC), Kinwat, Hatgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri and Hingoli
Nanded Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur(SC) and Mukhed
Parbhani Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur and Ghansawangi
Jalna Jalna, Badnapur(SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri and Paithan
Aurangabad Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West(SC), Pathri, Gangapur and Vaijapur
Dindori(ST) Nandgaon, Kalwan(ST), Chandvad, Yevla, Niphad and Dindori(ST)
Nashik Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali(SC) and Igatpuri(ST)
Palghar(ST) Dahanu(ST), Vikramgad(ST), Palghar(ST), Boisar(ST), Nalasopara and Vasai
Bhiwandi Bhiwandi Rural(ST), Shahapur(ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West and Murbad
Kalyan Ambernath(SC), Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East, Dombivali, Kalyan Rural and Mumbra-Kalwa
Thane Mira Bhayandar, Ovla-Majiwada, Kopri-Pachparkhadi, Thane, Airoli and Belapur
Mumbai North Borivali, Dahisar, Magathane, Kandivali East, Charkop and Malad West
Mumbai North-West Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West and Andheri East
Mumbai North-East Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East and Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North-Central Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla(SC), Vandre East, Vandre West and Kalina
Mumbai South-Central Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi(SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala and Mahim
Mumbai South Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi and Colaba
Raigad Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli and Guhagar
Maval Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad and Pimpri
Pune Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati, Pune Cantonment(SC) and Kasba Peth
Baramati Daund, Indapur, Baramati, Purandar, Bhor and Khandalwasala
Shirur Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari and Hadapsar
Ahmednagar Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda and Karjat Jamkhed
Shirdi(SC) Akole(ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur(SC) and Nevasa
Beed Gevrai, Majalgaon, Beed, Ashti, Kaij(SC) and Parli
Osmanabad Ausa, Umarga(SC), Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda and Barshi
Latur(SC) Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmedpur, Udgir(SC), Nilanga and Loha
Solapur(SC) Mohol(SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot, Solapur South and Pandharpur
Madha Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras(SC), Phaltan(SC) and Man
Sangli Miraj(SC), Sangli, Palus-Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe-Mahankal and Jat
Satara Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South, Patan and Satara
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal and Sawantwadi
Kolhapur Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Kanvir and Kolhapur North
Hatkanangle Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle(SC), Ichalkarangi, Shirol, Islampur and Shirala


Maharashtra Vidhansabha Constituencies:

Lok Sabha Costituency

Corresponding Assembly Constituencies

Nandurbar(ST) Akkalkuwa(ST), Shahada(ST), Nandurbar(ST), Nawapur(ST), Sakri(ST) and Shirpur(ST)
Dhule Dhule Rural, Dhule City, Sindkheda, Malegaon Central, Malegaon Outer and Baglan(ST)
Jalgaon Jalgaon City, Jalgaon Rural, Amalner, Erandol, Chalisgaon and Pachora
Raver Chopda(ST), Raver, Bhusawal(SC), Jamner, Muktainagar and Malkapur
Buldhana Buldhana, Chikhli, Sindkhed Raja, Mehkar, Khamgaon and Jalgaon(Jamod)
Akola Akot, Balapur, Akola West, Akola East, Murtizapur(SC) and Risod
Amravati(SC) Badnera, Amravati, Teosa, Daryapur(SC), Melghat(ST) and Achalpur
Wardha Dhamangaon Railway, Morshi, Arvi, Pulgaon-Deoli, Hinganghat and Wardha
Ramtek(SC) Katol, Sanver, Hingna, Umred(SC), Kamthi and Ramtek
Nagpur Nagpur South West, Nagpur South, Nagpur East, Central, Nagpur West and Nagpur North(SC)
Bhandara-Gondiya Tumsar, Bhandara(SC), Sakoli, Arjuni-Morgaon(SC), Tirora and Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur(ST) Amgaon(ST), Armori(ST), Gadchiroli(ST), Aheri(ST), Brahmapur and Chimur
Chandrapur Rajura, Chandrapur(SC), Ballarpur, Warora, Wani and Arni(ST)
Yavatmal-Washim Washim(SC), Karanja, Ralegaon(ST), Yavatmal, Digras and Pusad
Hingoli Umarkhed(SC), Kinwat, Hatgaon, Basmath, Kalamnuri and Hingoli
Nanded Bhokar, Nanded North, Nanded South, Naigaon, Deglur(SC) and Mukhed
Parbhani Jintur, Parbhani, Gangakhed, Pathri, Partur and Ghansawangi
Jalna Jalna, Badnapur(SC), Bhokardan, Sillod, Phulambri and Paithan
Aurangabad Kannad, Aurangabad Central, Aurangabad West(SC), Pathri, Gangapur and Vaijapur
Dindori(ST) Nandgaon, Kalwan(ST), Chandvad, Yevla, Niphad and Dindori(ST)
Nashik Sinnar, Nashik East, Nashik Central, Nashik West, Deolali(SC) and Igatpuri(ST)
Palghar(ST) Dahanu(ST), Vikramgad(ST), Palghar(ST), Boisar(ST), Nalasopara and Vasai
Bhiwandi Bhiwandi Rural(ST), Shahapur(ST), Bhiwandi West, Bhiwandi East, Kalyan West and Murbad
Kalyan Ambernath(SC), Ulhas Nagar, Kalyan East, Dombivali, Kalyan Rural and Mumbra-Kalwa
Thane Mira Bhayandar, Ovla-Majiwada, Kopri-Pachparkhadi, Thane, Airoli and Belapur
Mumbai North Borivali, Dahisar, Magathane, Kandivali East, Charkop and Malad West
Mumbai North-West Jogeshwari East, Dindoshi, Goregaon, Versova, Andheri West and Andheri East
Mumbai North-East Mulund, Vikhroli, Bhandup West, Ghatkopar West, Ghatkopar East and Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North-Central Vile Parle, Chandivali, Kurla(SC), Vandre East, Vandre West and Kalina
Mumbai South-Central Anushakti Nagar, Chembur, Dharavi(SC), Sion Koliwada, Wadala and Mahim
Mumbai South Worli, Shivadi, Byculla, Malabar Hill, Mumbadevi and Colaba
Raigad Pen, Alibag, Shrivardhan, Mahad, Dapoli and Guhagar
Maval Panvel, Karjat, Uran, Maval, Chinchwad and Pimpri
Pune Vadgaon Sheri, Shivajinagar, Kothrud, Parvati, Pune Cantonment(SC) and Kasba Peth
Baramati Daund, Indapur, Baramati, Purandar, Bhor and Khandalwasala
Shirur Junnar, Ambegaon, Khed Alandi, Shirur, Bhosari and Hadapsar
Ahmednagar Shevgaon, Rahuri, Parner, Ahmednagar City, Shrigonda and Karjat Jamkhed
Shirdi(SC) Akole(ST), Sangamner, Shirdi, Kopargaon, Shrirampur(SC) and Nevasa
Beed Gevrai, Majalgaon, Beed, Ashti, Kaij(SC) and Parli
Osmanabad Ausa, Umarga(SC), Tuljapur, Osmanabad, Paranda and Barshi
Latur(SC) Latur Rural, Latur City, Ahmedpur, Udgir(SC), Nilanga and Loha
Solapur(SC) Mohol(SC), Solapur City North, Solapur City Central, Akkalkot, Solapur South and Pandharpur
Madha Karmala, Madha, Sangole, Malshiras(SC), Phaltan(SC) and Man
Sangli Miraj(SC), Sangli, Palus-Kadegaon, Khanapur, Tasgaon, Kavathe-Mahankal and Jat
Satara Wai, Koregaon, Karad North, Karad South, Patan and Satara
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Rajapur, Kankavli, Kudal and Sawantwadi
Kolhapur Chandgad, Radhanagari, Kagal, Kolhapur South, Kanvir and Kolhapur North
Hatkanangle Shahuwadi, Hatkanangle(SC), Ichalkarangi, Shirol, Islampur and Shirala

Want to buy our Elections Map for your website? Contact us now.

Valid CSS!Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalIndian Hotels | India News | Real Estate | New Pages | Advertise With Us | Site Map | Website By
Copyright © 2008 - 2012 TIG India Travel | Privacy Policy