Candidate list for Parliamentary Election 2009 in Andhra Pradesh

The 2014 Indian Lok Sabha General Elections Coverage

Lok Sabha Elections

General Elections 2009

Assembly Elections

Recent Comments


Feedback Poll!
Was our election 2009 coverage good?
Yes
No
No idea

Results

Election 09 at a Glance
mini The polls of 2009 will mark the 15th Lok Sabha Electionmini Voting scheduled from Apr 16th to May 13th, with Results on May 16thmini 714 million voters, 43m more than elections of 2004mini 8,28,804 polling stations, 1.36m EVMs, 4m civic officials, 2.1m security officialsmini Photo electoral rolls to be used for first time in 522 of total 543 constituenciesmini Total expenditure estimated to be around Rs. 10,000 croremini A polling booth in the interiors of Gir forest in Junagadh has one votermini In Chhattisgarh, one polling booth has been made for just two votersmini In Arunachal Pradesh, three booths have been made for three voters each


Joys of India

The Destinations

Interactive India

Maps of India

India Weather

Join Our Newsletter
E-mail:
 Subscribe     Unsubscribe
List to subscribe to:



India mini .gifGeneral Elections mini .gifCandidatesmini .gifAndhra Pradesh Candidate List

The Contenders and Pretenders of Andhra Pradesh

map for Andhra pradesh constituencies

Disclaimer: While all efforts have been made to make this image accurate, we at Eternity Infosystems Pvt. Ltd. do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

MP Candidates from Andhra Pradesh:

Here's a list of Andhra Pradesh candidates for the 15th Lok Sabha Polls. Andhra Pradesh has a total of 570 candidates contesting from it's 42 constituencies. If you'd like to have a look at who won in the 2004 Polls, then see Andhra Pradesh Elections.

Constituencies/Page
Displaying Page of

Constituency

MP Candidates

Age

Political Party

Adilabad ADE TUKARAM 55 BJP
KOTNAK RAMESH 39 INC
RATHOD RAMESH 43 TDP
RATHOD SADASHIV NAIK 50 BSP
MESRAM NAGO RAO 59 PRAP
ATHRAM LAXMAN RAO 47 IND
GANTA PENTANNA 36 IND
NETHAVAT RAMDAS 39 IND
BANKA SAHADEVU 55 IND
Peddapalle GAJJELA SWAMY 49 BSP
GOMASA SRINIVAS 41 TRS
MATHANGI NARSIAH 64 BJP
DR.G.VIVEKANAND 51 INC
AREPELLI DAVID RAJU 36 PRAP
KRISHNA SABBALI 39 MCPI(S)
AMBALA MAHENDAR 38 IND
A. KAMALAMMA 36 IND
GORRE RAMESH 42 IND
NALLALA KANUKAIAH 39 IND
B. MALLAIAH 32 IND
K. RAJASWARI 38 IND
D. RAMULU 51 IND
G.VINAY KUMAR 51 IND
S.LAXMAIAH 33 IND
Karimnagar CHANDUPATLA JANGA REDDY 75 BJP
PONNAM PRABHAKAR 41 INC
VINOD KUMAR BOINAPALLY 49 TRS
VIRESHAM NALIMELA 58 BSP
RAGULA RAMULU 40 RPI(A)
LINGAMPALLI SRINIVAS REDDY 39 MCPI(S)
VELICHALA RAJENDER RAO 46 PRAP
T. SRIMANNARAYANA 68 PPOI
K. PRABHAKAR 43 IND
KORIVI VENUGOPAL 46 IND
BARIGE GATTAIAH YADAV 32 IND
GADDAM RAJI REDDY 48 IND
PANAKANTI SATISH KUMAR 46 IND
PEDDI RAVINDER 29 IND
B. SURESH 32 IND
Nizamabad DR. BAPU REDDY 59 BJP
BIGALA GANESH GUPTA 39 TRS
MADHU YASKHI GOUD 50 INC
YEDLA RAMU 53 BSP
DUDDEMPUDI SAMBASIVA RAO CHOUDARY 62 LSP
P.VINAY KUMAR 51 PRAP
DR. V.SATHYANARAYANA MURTHY 51 PPOI
S. SUJATHA 43 TPPP
AARIS MOHAMMED 46 IND
KANDEM PRABHAKAR 44 IND
GADDAM SRINIVAS 47 IND
RAPELLY SRINIVAS 34 IND
Zahirabad CHENGAL BAGANNA 66 BJP
M.VISHNU MUDIRAJ 35 BSP
SYED YOUSUF ALI 54 TRS
SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR 46 INC
BENJAMIN RAJU 39 IJP
MALKAPURAM SHIVA KUMAR 43 PRAP
MALLESH RAVINDER REDDY 39 LSP
CHITTA RAJESHWAR RAO 45 IND
POWAR SINGH HATTI SINGH 36 IND
BASAVA RAJ PATIL 39 IND
Medak NARENDRANATH .C 45 INC
P. NIROOP REDDY 50 BJP
VIJAYA SHANTHI .M 43 TRS
Y. SHANKAR GOUD 44 BSP
KOVURI PRABHAKAR 51 PPOI
KHAJA QUAYUM ANWAR 43 PRAP
D. YADESHWAR 46 BSP(AP)
K. SUDHEER REDDY 37 LSP
KUNDETI RAVI 32 IND
Malkajgiri NALLU INDRASENA REDDY 56 BJP
M.BABU RAO PADMA SALE 52 BSP
BHEEMSEN.T 60 TDP
SARVEY SATYANARAYANA 54 INC
S.D.KRISHNA MURTHY 51 TPPP
T.DEVENDER GOUD 56 PRAP
NARENDER KUMBALA 39 BPD
PRATHANI RAMAKRISHNA 42 RKSP
LION C FRANCIS MJF 56 SP
N V RAMA REDDY 54 PPOI
DR.LAVU RATHAIAH 56 LSP
KANTE KANAKAIAH GANGAPUTHRA 63 IND
KOYAL KAR BHOJARAJ 35 IND
CHENURU VENKATA SUBBA RAO 52 IND
JAJULA BHASKAR 34 IND
LT.COL. (RETD). DUSERLA PAPARAIDU 62 IND
MD.MANSOORALI 31 IND
S.VICTOR 40 IND
K.SRINIVASA RAJU 44 IND
Secundrabad ANJAN KUMAR YADAV M 47 INC
BANDARU DATTATREYA 61 BJP
M. D. MAHMOOD ALI 55 TRS
M. VENKATESH 32 BSP
SRINIVASA SUDHISH RAMBHOTLA 40 TDP
ABDUS SATTAR MUJAHED 41 MUL
IMDAD JAH 64 ANC
P. DAMODER REDDY 48 PPOI
DR. DASOJU SRAVAN KUMAR 41 PRAP
S. DEVAIAH 59 TPPP
C.V.L. NARASIMHA RAO 51 LSP
DR .POLISHETTY RAM MOHAN 57 SAP
MOHD. OSMAN QURESHEE 35 AJBP
SHIRAZ KHAN 39 UWF
ASEERVADAM LELLAPALLI 51 IND
AMBATI KRISHNA MURTHY 50 IND
B. GOPALA KRISHNA 42 IND
DEVI DAS RAO GHODKE 63 IND
BABER ALI KHAN 51 IND
M. BHAGYA MATHA 38 IND
CH. MURAHARI 49 IND
G. RAJAIAH 48 IND
K. SRINIVASA CHARI 49 IND
Hyderabad ZAHID ALI KHAN 66 TDP
P. LAXMAN RAO GOUD 55 INC
SATISH AGARWAL 38 BJP
SAMY MOHAMMED 29 BSP
ASADUDDIN OWAISI 41 AIMIM
S. GOPAL SINGH 34 ABJS
TAHER KAMAL KHUNDMIRI 52 JD(S)
FATIMA .A 41 PRAP
P. VENKATESWARA RAO 58 PPOI
D. SURENDER 36 TPPP
AL-KASARY MOULLIM MOHSIN HUSSAIN 33 IND
ALTAF AHMED KHAN 43 IND
M.A. QUDDUS GHORI 43 IND
ZAHID ALI KHAN 26 IND
M.A. BASITH 55 IND
MD. OSMAN 43 IND
B. RAVI YADAV 33 IND
N.L. SRINIVAS 31 IND
M.A. SATTAR 29 IND
D. SADANAND 45 IND
SYED ABDUL GAFFTER 51 IND
SARDAR SINGH 62 IND
M.A. HABEEB 31 IND
Chelvella JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI 67 INC
A.P.JITHENDER REDDY 54 TDP
BADDAM BAL REDDY 64 BJP
C.SRINIVAS RAO 39 BSP
KASANI GNANESHWAR 54 MANP
KUMMARI GIRI 28 PPOI
DASARA SARALA DEVI 39 MCPI(S)
DR.B.RAGHUVEER REDDY 42 LSP
SAMA SRINIVASULU 34 GRIP
S.MALLA REDDY 43 IND
G.MALLESHAM GOUD 32 IND
RAMESHWARAM JANGAIAH 58 IND
LAXMINARAYANA 27 IND
VENKATRAM NAIK 27 IND
SAYAMOOLA NARSIMULU 30 IND
Mahbubnagar KUCHAKULLA YADAGIRI REDDY 51 BJP
K. CHANDRASEKHAR RAO 55 TRS
DEVARAKONDA VITTAL RAO 57 INC
PALEM SUDARSHAN GOUD 42 BSP
ABDUL KAREEM KHAJA MOHAMMAD 50 LSP
ASIRVADAM 35 GRIP
KOLLA VENKATESH MADIGA 37 TPPP
GUNDALA VIJAYALAKSHMI 61 PPOI
B. BALRAJ GOUD 44 MANP
MUNISWAMY.C.R 32 SJP(R)
USHAN SATHYAMMA 32 IND
USAIN RANGAMMA 50 IND
YETTI CHINNA YENKAIAH 47 IND
YETTI LINGAIAH 52 IND
KANDUR KURMAIAH 56 IND
KARRE JANGAIAH 29 IND
GANGAPURI RAVINDAR GOUD 28 IND
GAJJA NARSIMULU 35 IND
CHENNAMSETTY DASHARATHA RAMULU HOLEA DASARI 31 IND
M.A. JABBAR 39 IND
DEPALLY MAISAIAH 27 IND
DEPALLY SAYANNA 47 IND
K. NARSIMULU 52 IND
NAGENDER REDDY. K 49 IND
PANDU 29 IND
BUDIGA JANGAM LAXMAMMA 30 IND
MOHAMMAD GHOUSE MOINUDDIN 76 IND
MALA JANGILAMMA 50 IND
RAJESH NAIK 29 IND
RAIKANTI RAMADAS MADIGA 40 IND
V. VENKATESHWARLU 32 IND
B. SEENAIAH GOUD 62 IND
Nagarkurnool GUVVALA BALARAJU 31 TRS
TANGIRALA PARAMJOTHI 50 BSP
DR. MANDA JAGANNATH 57 INC
DR. T. RATNAKARA 50 BJP
DEVANI SATYANARAYANA 39 PRAP
S.P.FERRY ROY 27 PPOI
G. VIDYASAGAR 60 LSP
ANAPOSALA VENKATESH 27 IND
N. KURUMAIAH 27 IND
BUDDULA SRINIVAS 35 IND
A.V. SHIVA KUMAR 42 IND
SIRIGIRI MANNEM 36 IND
HANUMANTHU 28 IND
Nalgonda GUTHA SUKENDER REDDY 55 INC
NAZEERUDDIN 55 BSP
VEDIRE SRIRAM REDDY 39 BJP
SURAVARAM SUDHAKAR REDDY 67 CPI
A. NAGESHWAR RAO 59 PPOI
PADURI KARUNA 58 PRAP
DAIDA LINGAIAH 51 IND
MD. NAZEEMUDDIN 40 IND
BOLUSANI KRISHNAIAH 45 IND
BOLLA KARUNAKAR 33 IND
MARRY NEHEMIAH 55 IND
YALAGANDULA RAMU 41 IND
K.V.SRINIVASA CHARYULU 30 IND
SHAIK AHMED 57 IND
Bhongir KOMATIREDDY RAJ GOPAL REDDY 41 INC
CHINTHA SAMBA MURTHY 50 BJP
NOMULA NARSIMHAIAH 49 CPM
SIDDHARTHA PHOOLEY 39 BSP
CHANDRA MOULI GANDAM 48 PRAP
PALLA PRABHAKAR REDDY 64 PPOI
RACHA SUBHADRA REDDY 59 LSP
GUMMI BAKKA REDDY 75 IND
POOSA BALA KISHAN BESTA 35 IND
PERUKA ANJAIAH 46 IND
MAMIDIGALLA JOHN BABU 40 IND
MEDI NARSIMHA 31 IND
RUPANI RAMESH VADDERA 31 IND
SANGU MALLAYYA 66 IND
SIRUPANGI RAMULU 55 IND
Warangal JAYAPAL. V 63 BJP
DOMMATI SAMBAIAH 45 TDP
RAJAIAH SIRICILLA 55 INC
RAMAGALLA PARAMESHWAR 55 TRS
LALAIAH P 65 BSP
ONTELA MONDAIAH 58 PPOI
DR. CHANDRAGIRI RAJAMOULY 49 PRAP
BALLEPU VENKAT NARSINGA RAO 37 LSP
KANNAM VENKANNA 32 IND
KRISHNADHI SRILATHA 33 IND
SOMAIAH GANAPURAM 39 IND
DAMERA MOGILI 34 IND
DUBASI NARSING 46 IND
PAKALA DEVADANAM 74 IND
D. SREEDHAR RAO 37 IND
Mahabubabad KUNJA SRINIVASA RAO 31 CPI
GUMMADI PULLAIAH 58 BSP
B. DILIP 35 BJP
P. BALRAM 45 INC
D.T. NAIK 61 PRAP
PODEM SAMMAIAH 31 PPOI
BANOTH MOLCHAND 60 LSP
KALTHI VEERASWAMY 52 IND
KECHELA RANGA REDDY 44 IND
DATLA NAGESWAR RAO 42 IND
PADIGA YERRAIAH 64 IND
P. SATYANARAYANA 32 IND
Khammam KAPILAVAI RAVINDER 45 BJP
THONDAPU VENKATESWARA RAO 30 BSP
NAMA NAGESWARA RAO 50 TDP
RENUKA CHOWDHURY 54 INC
JALAGAM HEMAMALINI 40 PRAP
JUPELLI SATYANARAYANA 61 LSP
MANUKONDA RAGHURAM PRASAD 55 PPOI
SHAIK MADAR SAHEB 40 TPPP
AVULA VENKATESWARLU 45 IND
CHANDA LINGAIAH 58 IND
DANDA LINGAIAH 59 IND
BANOTH LAXMA NAIK 52 IND
MALLAVARAPU JEREMIAH 63 IND
Aruku KISHORE CHANDRA SURYANARAYANA DEO VYRICHERLA 62 INC
KURUSA BOJJAIAH 56 BJP
GADUGU BALLAYYA DORA 38 RJD
MIDIYAM BABU RAO 58 CPM
LAKE RAJA RAO 50 BSP
MEENAKA SIMHACHALAM 43 PRAP
VADIGALA PENTAYYA 56 LSP
APPA RAO KINJEDI 48 IND
ARIKA GUMPA SWAMY 60 IND
ILLA RAMI REDDY 54 IND
JAYALAKSHMI SHAMBUDU 39 IND
Srikakulam YERRNNAIDU KINJARAPU 50 TDP
KILLI KRUPA RANI 47 INC
TANKALA SUDHAKARA RAO 57 BSP
DUPPALA RAVINDARA BABU 38 BJP
KALYANI VARUDU 29 PRAP
NANDA PRASADA RAO 37 PPOI
Vizianagaram APPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLI 41 TDP
GOTTAPU CHINAMNAIDU 56 BSP
JHANSI LAXMI BOTCHA 45 INC
SANYASI RAJU PAKALAPATI 51 BJP
KIMIDI GANAPATHI RAO 52 PRAP
LUNKARAN JAIN 60 PPOI
DATTLA SATYA APPALA SIVANANDA RAJU 34 LSP
VENKATA SATYA NARAYANA RAGHUMANDA 28 BSSP
MAHESWARA RAO VARRI 35 IND
Visakhapatnam I.M.AHMED 41 BSP
DAGGUBATI PURANDESWARI 49 INC
DR.M.V.V.S.MURTHI 70 TDP
D.V.SUBBARAO 76 BJP
PALLA SRINIVASA RAO 40 PRAP
BETHALA KEGIYA RANI 26 BSP(AP)
D.BHARATHI 53 PPOI
D.V.RAMANA (VASU MASTER) 37 TPPP
RAMESH LANKA 49 BHSASP
M.T.VENKATESWARALU 42 LSP
APPARAO GOLAGANA 46 IND
BANDAM VENKATA RAO YADAV 32 IND
YADDANAPUDI RANGARAO 78 IND
YALAMANCHILI PRASAD 54 IND
RANGARAJU KALIDINDI 46 IND
Anakapalli APPA RAO KIRLA 57 BJP
NOOKARAPU SURYA PRAKASA RAO 50 TDP
BHEEMISETTI NAGESWARARAO 41 RJD
VENKATA RAMANA BABU PILLA 35 BSP
SABBAM HARI 55 INC
ALLU ARAVIND 62 PRAP
PULAMARASETTI VENKATA RAMANA 28 PPOI
BOYINA NAGESWARA RAO 52 JD(U)
NANDA GOPAL GANDHAM 60 IND
PATHALA SATYA RAO 46 IND
Kakinada DOMMETI SUDHAKAR 51 BSP
M.M.PALLAMRAJU 46 INC
BIKKINA VISWESWARA RAO 34 BJP
VASAMSETTY SATYA 44 TDP
ALURI VIJAYA LAKSHMI 64 LSP
UDAYA KUMAR KONDEPUDI 36 TPPP
GALI SATYAVATHI 40 RPI
GIDLA SIMHACHALAM 50 RDMP
CHALAMALASETTY SUNIL 39 PRAP
NAMALA SATYANARAYANA 45 RDHP
N.PALLAMRAJU 52 AJBP
BUGATHA BANGARRAO 48 CPI(ML)(L)
AKAY SURYANARAYANA 50 IND
CHAGANTI SURYA NARAYANA MURTHY 44 IND
DANAM LAZAR BABU 42 IND
BADAMPUDI BABURAO 51 IND
Amalapuram KOMMABATTULA UMA MAHESWARA RAO 65 BJP
GEDDAM SAMPADA RAO 39 BSP
DOCTOR GEDELA VARALAKSHMI 55 TDP
G.V.HARSHA KUMAR 50 INC
AKUMARTHI SURYANARAYANA 50 TPPP
KIRAN KUMAR BINEPE 43 PBHP
P.V.CHAKRAVARTHI 54 RPI(KH)
POTHULA PRAMEELA DEVI 55 PRAP
BHEEMARAO RAMJI MUTHABATHULA 39 PPOI
MASA RAMADASU 46 RDMP
YALANGI RAMESH 45 IND
Rajahmundry ARUNA KUMAR VUNDAVALLI 54 INC
M. MURALI MOHAN 68 TDP
VAJRAPU KOTESWARA RAO 43 BSP
SOMU VEERRAJU 51 BJP
UPPALAPATI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU 69 PRAP
DATLA RAYA JAGAPATHI RAJU 50 PPOI
DR. PALADUGU CHANDRA MOULI 69 LSP
MEDAPATI PAPIREDDY 30 TPPP
MEDA SRINIVAS 39 RPC(S)
PARAMATA GANESWARA RAO 46 IND
MUSHINI RAMAKRISHNA RAO 51 IND
VASAMSETTY NAGESWARA RAO 46 IND
SANABOINA SUBHALAKSHMI 44 IND
Narsapuram KALIDINDI VISWANADHA RAJU 39 BSP
THOTA SITA RAMA LAKSHMI 59 TDP
BAPIRAJU KANUMURU 61 INC
BHUPATHIRAJU SRINIVASA VARMA 41 BJP
ALLURI YUGANDHARA RAJU 44 PPOI
GUBBALA TAMMAIAH 61 PRAP
NAVUNDRU RAJENDRA PRASAD 44 BHSASP
M V R RAJU 35 RDMP
MANORAMA SANKU 62 LSP
KALIDINDI BHIMARAJU 73 IND
Eluru KAVURI SAMBASIVA RAO 65 INC
KODURI VENKATA SUBBA RAJU 46 BJP
PILLELLLI SUNIL 35 BSP
MAGANTI VENKATESWARA RAO(BABU) 49 TDP
Y.V.S.V. PRASADA RAO (YERNENI PRASADA RAO) 61 PPOI
KOLUSU PEDA REDDAIAH YADAV 67 PRAP
SAVANAPUDI NAGARAJU 48 MCPI(S)
SIRIKI SRINIVAS 32 RDMP
KASI NAIDU KAMMILI 39 IND
TANUKU SEKHAR 45 IND
DODDA KAMESWARA RAO 54 IND
DOWLURI GOVARDHAN 32 IND
Machilipatnam KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO 59 TDP
CHIGURUPATI RAMALINGESWARA RAO 33 BSP
BADIGA RAMAKRISHNA 66 INC
BHOGADI RAMA DEVI 56 BJP
KOPPULA VENKATESWARA RAO 45 LSP
CHENNAMSETTI RAMACHANDRAIAH 60 PRAP
YARLAGADDA RAMAMOHANA RAO 44 BHSASP
VARA LAKSHMI KONERU 59 PPOI
G.V. NAGESWARA RAO 25 IND
YENDURI SUBRAMANYESWA RAO ( MANI ) 50 IND
Vijayawada LAGADAPATI RAJA GOPAL 45 INC
LAKA VENGALA RAO 38 BJP
VAMSI MOHAN VALLABHANENI 38 TDP
SISTLA NARASIMHA MURTHY 63 BSP
DEVINENI KISHORE KUMAR 59 LSP
RAGHAVA RAO JAKKA 60 PPOI
RAJIV CHANUMOLU 43 PRAP
APPIKATLA JAWAHAR 44 IND
KRISHNA MURTHY SUNKARA 46 IND
JAKKA TARAKA MALLIKHARJUNA RAO 42 IND
DEVERASETTY RAVINDRA BABU 35 IND
DEVIREDDY RAVINDRANATHA REDDY 36 IND
PERUPOGU VENKATESWARA RAO 41 IND
BAIPUDI NAGESWARA RAO 30 IND
BOPPA VENKATESWARA RAO 42 IND
BOLISETTY HARIBABU 46 IND
VEERLA SANJEEVA RAO 44 IND
VENKATA RAO P. 44 IND
SENAPATHI CHIRANJEEVI 36 IND
SHAIK MASTAN 28 IND
Guntur MALLELA BABU RAO 61 BSP
RAJENDRA MADALA 42 TDP
YADLAPATI SWARUPARANI 51 BJP
SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI 65 INC
AMANULLA KHAN 37 LSP
KOMMANABOINA LAKSHMAIAH 39 RDHP
THOTA CHANDRA SEKHAR 47 PRAP
YARRAKULA TULASI RAM YADAV 29 SP
VELAGAPUDI LAKSHMANA RAO 59 PPOI
SRINIVASA RAO THOTAKURA 34 AJBP
Narasaraopet BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI 43 INC
BEJJAM RATNAKARA RAO 48 BSP
VENUGOPALA REDDY MODUGULA 42 TDP
VALLEPU KRUPA RAO 51 BJP
SAI PRASAD EDARA 42 BHSASP
GANUGAPENTA UTTAMA REDDY 30 LSP
SHAIK SYED SAHEB 65 PRAP
S.G. MASTAN VALI 31 PPOI
ATCHALA NARASIMHA RAO 39 IND
ANNAMRAJU VENUGOPALA MADHAVA RAO 37 IND
KATAMARAJU NALAGORLA 61 IND
SRINIVASA REDDY KESARI 40 IND
YAMPATI VEERANJANEYA REDDY 38 IND
RAMADUGU VENKATA SUBBA RAO 45 IND
Bapatla DARA SAMBAIAH 62 BSP
PANABAKA LAKSHMI 50 INC
BATTULA ROSAYYA 52 BJP
MALYADRI SRIRAM 55 TDP
GARIKAPATI SUDHAKAR 37 RDMP
NUTHAKKI RAMA RAO 61 PRAP
GUDIPALLI SATHYA BABUJI 40 IND
GORREMUCHU CHINNA RAO 42 IND
GOLLA BABU RAO 34 IND
DEVARAPALLI BUJJI BABU 34 IND
Ongole MANDAVA VASUDEVA 56 BJP
MADDULURI MALAKONDAIAH YADAV 47 TDP
MAGUNTA SRINIVASULU REDDY 55 INC
CHALUVADI SRINIVASARAO 38 PPOI
DR,NARAYANAM RADHA DEVI 57 LSP
PIDATHALA SAI KALPANA 50 PRAP
SHAIK SHAJAHAN 49 UWF
GARRE RAMAKRISHNA 34 IND
DAMA MOHANA RAO 53 IND
NALAMALAPU LAKSHMINARASAREDDY 40 IND
YATHAPU KONDAREDDY 28 IND
Nandyal NASYAM MOHAMMED FAROOK 57 TDP
S.MOHAMMED ISMAIL 39 BSP
S.P.Y.REDDY 59 INC
ABDUL SATTAR . G 26 BCUF
PICHHIKE NARENDRA DEV 39 RKSP
BHUMA VENKATA NAGI REDDY 45 PRAP
RAMA JAGANNADHA REDDY TAMIDELA 34 LSP
SADHU VEERA VENKATA RAMANAIAH 35 RDMP
AMBATI RAMESWARA REDDY 35 IND
K.ARTHER PANCHARATNAM 44 IND
B.P.KAMBAGIRI SWAMY 36 IND
GALI RAMA SUBBA REDDY 33 IND
A.U.FAROOQ 25 IND
G.BALASWAMY 37 IND
T.MAHESH NAIDU 28 IND
B.V.RAMI REDDY 47 IND
B.R.L.REDDY 40 IND
VENNUPUSA VENKATESHWARA REDDY 35 IND
SINGAM VENKATESHWARA REDDY 35 IND
T.SRINUVASULU 38 IND
V.SESHI REDDY 33 IND
Kurnool KOTLA JAYA SURYA PRAKASH REDDY 57 INC
GADDAM RAMAKRISHNA 56 BSP
B.T.NAIDU 36 TDP
RAVI SUBRAMANYAM K.A. 39 BJP
JALLI VENKATESH 38 LSP
DR.DANDIYA KHAJA PEERA 55 PRAP
B.NAGA JAYA CHANDRA REDDY 35 RDMP
DR.P.R.PARAMESWAR REDDY 36 PPOI
DEVI RAMALINGAPPA 44 IND
V.V. RAMANA 38 IND
RAJU 45 IND
Anantapur ANANTHA VENKATA RAMI REDDY 52 INC
AMBATI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY 41 BJP
KALAVA SRINIVASULU 44 TDP
GADDALA NAGABHUSHANAM 45 BSP
AMARNATH 32 LSP
KRUSHNAPURAM GAYATHRI DEVI 36 CPI(ML)(L)
MANSOOR 56 PRAP
G HARI 29 PPOI
T CHANDRA SEKHAR 30 IND
DEVELLA MURALI 44 IND
K P NARAYANA SWAMY 41 IND
J C RAMANUJULA REDDY 52 IND
Hindupur KRISTAPPA NIMMALA 52 TDP
P KHASIM KHAN 53 INC
NARESH CINE ACTOR 45 BJP
B.S.P.SREERAMULU 30 BSP
KADAPALA SREEKANTA REDDY 56 PRAP
NIRANJAN BABU. K 30 LSP
S. MUSKIN VALI 26 PPOI
K. JAKEER 40 IND
B. NAGABHUSHANA RAO 76 IND
P. PRASAD (PEETLA PRASAD) 32 IND
Kadapa JAMBAPURAM MUNI REDDY 31 BSP
Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY 36 INC
PALEM SRIKANTH REDDY 45 TDP
VANGALA SHASHI BHUSHAN REDDY 37 BJP
KASIBHATLA SAINATH SARMA 38 RDHP
N. KISHORE KUMAR REDDY 38 JD(S)
KUNCHAM VENKATA SUBBA REDDY 42 RRS
DR. KHALEEL BASHA 60 PRAP
GAJJALA RAMA SUBBA REDDY 57 PPOI
GUDIPATI. PRASANNA KUMAR 55 LSP
C. GOPI NARASIMHA REDDY 31 JD(U)
CHINNAPA REDDY KOMMA 41 BJSH
Y. SEKHARA REDDY 47 RPI(A)
S. ALI SHER 47 IND
THIMMAPPAGARI VENKATA SIVA REDDY 47 IND
V. NARENDRA 39 IND
S. RAJA MADIGA 46 IND
YELLIPALAM RAMESH REDDY 35 IND
SIVANARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALLA 39 IND
J. SUBBARAYUDU 51 IND
Nellore S. PADMA NAGESWARA RAO 58 BSP
BATHINA NARASIMHA RAO 65 BJP
MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY 64 INC
VANTERU VENU GOPALA REDDY 59 TDP
JANA RAMACHANDRAIAH 56 PRAP
VEMURI BHASKARA RAO 36 LSP
SIDDIRAJU SATYANARAYANA 43 PPOI
KARIMULLA 42 IND
MUCHAKALA CHANDRA SEKHAR YADAV 40 IND
VENKATA BHASKAR REDDY DIRISALA 37 IND
SYED HAMZA HUSSAINY 46 IND
Tirupati CHINTA MOHAN 54 INC
VARLA RAMAIAH 57 TDP
N.VENKATASWAMY 77 BJP
JUVVIGUNTA VENKATESWARLU 37 LSP
DEGALA SURYANARAYANA 34 PPOI
DHANASEKHAR GUNDLURU 41 RPI(A)
VARAPRASADA RAO. V 55 PRAP
OREPALLI VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD 43 IND
KATTAMANCHI PRABAKHAR 40 IND
YALAVADI MUNIKRISHNAIAH 64 IND
Rajampet ANNAYYAGARI SAI PRATHAP 64 INC
ALLAPUREDDY. HARINATHA REDDY 69 BJP
RAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDAPPAGARI 44 TDP
SUNKARA SREENIVAS 42 BSP
DR. ARAVA. VENKATA SUBBA REDDY MBBS,DCH 38 PPOI
ADI NARAYANA REDDY .V 40 BHSASP
NAGESWARA RAO EDAGOTTU 38 LSP
D.A. SRINIVAS 36 PRAP
SHAIK AMEEN PEERAN 39 ANC
ASADI VENKATADRI 41 IND
INDRA PRAKASH 32 IND
KASTHURI OBAIAH NAIDU 55 IND
B. KRISHNAPPA 32 IND
PULA RAGHU 44 IND
HAJI MOHAMMAD AZAM 82 IND
Chittoor JAYARAM DUGGANI 60 BSP
THIPPESWAMY M 55 INC
NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD 57 TDP
B.SIVAKUMAR 40 BJP
A. AMARNADH 37 RKSP
TALARI MANOHAR 54 PRAP
G. VENKATACHALAM 29 LSP
Constituencies/Page
Displaying Page of

2009 Candidates for Member of Parliament:

Have a look at all the candidates from different states and respective constituencies:

State wise Parliamentary Candidates

Tamil Nadu
Uttarakhand

Check the candidate list by Political Parties:

Political Party Lok Sabha Candidates

Want to buy our Andhra Pradesh Constituencies Map? Contact us now.

Valid CSS!Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalIndian Hotels | India News | Real Estate | New Pages | Advertise With Us | Site Map | Website By
Copyright © 2008 - 2012 TIG India Travel | Privacy Policy