Page 2: Election Candidates & Lok Sabha Constituencies of Maharashtra

The 2014 Indian Lok Sabha General Elections Coverage

Lok Sabha Elections

General Elections 2009

Assembly Elections

Recent Comments


Feedback Poll!
Was our election 2009 coverage good?
Yes
No
No idea

Results

Election 09 at a Glance
mini The polls of 2009 will mark the 15th Lok Sabha Electionmini Voting scheduled from Apr 16th to May 13th, with Results on May 16thmini 714 million voters, 43m more than elections of 2004mini 8,28,804 polling stations, 1.36m EVMs, 4m civic officials, 2.1m security officialsmini Photo electoral rolls to be used for first time in 522 of total 543 constituenciesmini Total expenditure estimated to be around Rs. 10,000 croremini A polling booth in the interiors of Gir forest in Junagadh has one votermini In Chhattisgarh, one polling booth has been made for just two votersmini In Arunachal Pradesh, three booths have been made for three voters each


Joys of India

The Destinations

Interactive India

Maps of India

India Weather

Join Our Newsletter
E-mail:
 Subscribe     Unsubscribe
List to subscribe to:



India mini .gifGeneral Electionsmini .gifCandidatesmini .gifMaharashtra Constituency (2)

MP Candidates from Constituencies of Maharashtra

The constituencies map for Maharashtra Lok Sabha 2009 elections

Disclaimer: While all efforts have been made to make this image accurate, we at Eternity Infosystems Pvt. Ltd. do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Maharashtra Election Candidates for 2009 Polls:

Here's a list of 413 Maharashtra election candidates from 24 constituencies of Maharashtra for the 15th Lok Sabha Polls. The constituencies of Maharashtra go to poll in three phases on 16th April, 23rd and 30th April. If you'd like to have a look at who won in the 2004 Polls or need to know more about the polls in Maharashtra, then see Maharashtra Elections.

More Candidates from Maharashtra

Constituency Map

MP Candidates

Age

Political Party

ThaneThane
AVANINDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI 28 BSP
CHAUGULE VIJAY LAXMAN 47 SHS
DR.SANJEEV GANESH NAIK 37 NCP
KAMLAKAR ANAND TAYDE 44 BBM
JAIN SEEMA MAHENDRA 36 PRBP
PATHAN JAVEED KAMIL KHAN 28 NNP
PARAG HANUMANT NEWALKAR 32 KKJHS
BERNARDSHAW DAVID NADAR 50 RP(K)
MAHESH RATHI "CHANAKYA" 49 RVNP
RAJAN RAJE 51 MNS
SINGH RAJESH MUNNILAL 33 RSPS
AHMAD AFJAL SHAIKH 34 IND
KAMBLE SACHIN SHIRPAT 29 IND
KUMAR K. 42 IND
KHAN FIROZ YUSUFKHAN 33 IND
GAUD FAUJDAR RANGI 61 IND
CHETAN PRAKASH JADHAV 27 IND
JAIPRAKASH NARAYAN BHANDE 34 IND
R.D. TAMBE 66 IND
PARANJAPE DIPSHREE DEEPAK 37 IND
PRAMOD INGALE 44 IND
FREDI ALBERT BHANGA 45 IND
MURLIDHAR KRUSNA PAWAR 68 IND
MANGESH BHARAT KHADE 30 IND
MOH. RIZWAN ABDULLA PATEL 54 IND
VIJAY CHAUGULE 35 IND
VIDYADHAR LAXMAN JOSHI 44 IND
VILAS DIPAK KHAMBE 51 IND
SAYED SHAFIQ AHMED ZOIDI 31 IND
SWATANTRA KUMAR PARMANAND ANAND 57 IND
Mumbai NorthMumbai North
RAM NAIK 74 BJP
LAKHMENDRA KHURANA 51 BSP
SANJAY BRIJKISHORLAL NIRUPAM 44 INC
USMAN THIM 41 SP
KAILAS KATHAJI CHAVAN 36 PRCP
PARKAR SHIRISH LAXMAN 45 MNS
RAMESH KUMAR R. SINGH 40 SBSP
RAJENDRA J. THACKER 51 PRPI
DR. LEO REBELLO 58 BBM
SANGEETA SHETTY LOKHANDE 38 PPIS
AD ARUN R. KEJRIWAL 36 IND
KALYAN BHIMA GALPHADE 37 IND
GOPAL RAGHUNATH JAMSANDEKAR 63 IND
JAMNA PRASAD GANGAPRASAD PATEL 49 IND
JAHIR HUSSEIN ABDUL GANI HAVALDAR 30 IND
BHANDARI RAMESH SUKUR 50 IND
MAHENDRA TUKARAM AHIRE 41 IND
RAKESH D. KUMAR 33 IND
VASHRAMBHAI MOHANBHAI PATEL 54 IND
SHYAM TIPANNA KURADE 43 IND
SUBODH GIRDHARI RANJAN 35 IND
SUBHASH PARSHURAM KHANVILKAR 44 IND
SURENDRA AMBALAL PATEL 53 IND
Mumbai North WestMumbai North West
ATHAR SIDDIQUI 51 BSP
AD.KAMAT GURUDAS VASANT 54 INC
GAJANAN KIRTIKAR 65 SHS
AGGARWAL RISHI DHARAMPAL 34 JGP
ABU ASIM AZMI 53 SP
JADHAV BHIKAJI GANGARAM 48 KKJHS
THAKARE SHALINI JITENDRA 40 MNS
TAWADE DILIP NARAYAN 51 AIFB
PAWAR SUBHASH PANDURANG 37 PRCP
VAIJANATH SANGRAM GAIKWAD 37 BBM
ANITA RAMKRUSHAN RUPAWATE 35 IND
KAMBLE SATISH KISAN 45 IND
DAYANAND NIVRUTI KAMBLE 41 IND
DHOTRE MARUTI YAMNAPPA 47 IND
NINAD MANJARDEKAR 34 IND
PRAMOD SITARAM KASURDE 37 IND
BHATIA RIPUDAMAN SINGH 66 IND
MOHAMMED RAFIQ ABDUL RAZAK SHAIKH 54 IND
MAHADEV LIMBAJI GALPHADE 38 IND
DR. VIJAY BHAVE 48 IND
SANTOSH PANDURANG CHAIKE 35 IND
Mumbai North EastMumbai North East
ASHOK CHANDRAPAL SINGH 45 BSP
KIRIT SOMAIYA 55 BJP
SANJAY DINA PATIL 40 NCP
KOKARE SANJAY DHAKU 43 BBM
MANISHA MUKESH GADE 34 KKJHS
VISHWANATH DATTU PATIL 43 RSPS
SHISHIR SHINDE 55 MNS
JAYESH C. MIRANI 48 IND
TATVASAHEB REVDEKAR 47 IND
DIKSHA JITENDRA JAGTAP 38 IND
DHARMPAL BHAGWAN MESHRAM 47 IND
NAMDEV TUKARAM SATHE 34 IND
NARAYAN ANAND ROKADE 37 IND
PANKAJBHAI SOMCHAND SHAH 55 IND
PRAKASH D. KAMBLE 33 IND
SUNITA MOHAN TUPSOUNDARYA 38 IND
Mumbai North centralMumbai North central
EBRAHIM SHAIKH 61 BSP
DUTT PRIYA SUNIL 42 INC
MAHESH RAM JETHMALANI 52 BJP
JAYESH JASHWANTRAI BHAYANI 45 THPI
BHOSALE NITIN GANGARAM 35 RPIE
MOHAMAND RAFIQ QURESHI 28 NNP
MOHD. SHAHID 37 IBSP
SHILPA ATUL SARPOTDAR 41 MNS
SUREKHA PEVEKAR 38 RSPS
ARORA RAKESH VISHWANATH 48 IND
ASLAM HANIF KHOT 43 IND
CHELJI S. PATEL 43 IND
TULSIDAS KRISHNADAS NAIR 36 IND
COM. DEVCHAND RANDIVE 44 IND
MOHAMAD YAHIYA SIDDHIQUE 27 IND
RAJKAMAL JAISINGH YADAV 25 IND
WAGHMARE AATISH RAMCHANDRA 35 IND
SUDHIR SHANKAR PARDESHI 36 IND
SUHAS BHIKURAM TAMBE 34 IND
Mumbai South centralMumbai South central
IQBAL MOHAMMAD SAYYAD 54 RJD
EKNATH M. GAIKWAD 69 INC
BARVE PRAVIN RAMCHANDRA 62 BSP
SURESH ANANT GAMBHIR 65 SHS
DR. AKALPITA PARANJPE 61 BUDM
AD. ANARYA PUNDALIK PAWAR 32 BBM
KAMAL NARAYAN WAGHDARE 41 RP(K)
KARAM HUSSAIN KHAN 36 NLHP
KISHOR BHAGWAN JAGTAP 41 RSPS
GARUD MILIND MADHAV (M.G.) 44 RPIE
MOHHAMMED USMAN SHAIKH 36 BMSM
RAJENDRA GANPAT JADHAV 34 PRCP
SHWETA VIVEK PARULKAR 42 MNS
KISHORKUMAR VASANTRAO JADHAV 36 IND
TRIYOGINATH DUBEY 42 IND
DILIP RAMCHANDRA GANDHI 45 IND
MANOJ G. SINGH 39 IND
RAJU SAHEBRAO DALVI 38 IND
ROHAN GAWRU TAMBE 42 IND
LAYEEK AHMED ANSARI 38 IND
VIKAS KUMAR 36 IND
SHAHAJIRAO DHONDIBA THORAT 46 IND
DR. SAILEN KUMAR GHOSH 60 IND
Mumbai SouthMumbai South
DEORA MILIND MURLI 33 INC
MOHAN RAWALE 60 SHS
MOHAMMAD ALI ABUBAKAR SHAIKH 48 BSP
AVDHUT RAMCHANDRA BHISE 46 JD(S)
CHIRAG KANTILAL JETHAVA 28 KKJHS
FIROZ USMAN TINVALA 43 DESEP
BALA NANDGAONKAR 51 MNS
DR.MONA KARTIK SHAH 38 PRPI
MOHAMMED AMIR SHAIKH (MONTU) 35 RPI(D)
AD. RAJESH YASHVANT BHOSALE 41 PPOI
SAYYED ATHER ALI 56 SP
ASHOK SHANKAR AMBULKAR 42 IND
KHIMJI CHIMAN MAKWANA 62 IND
ADVOCATE FIROZ AHMED ANSARI 52 IND
MIRA H. SANYAL 47 IND
MUKESH NEMICHAND JAIN 38 IND
DR. SHAIKH SHAHID AHMED 48 IND
SAYYED SALIM SAYYED RAHIM 58 IND
SURYAKANT KESHAV SHINGE 41 IND
ZNYOSHO RASHTRAPATI 62 IND
RaigadRaigad
ANANT GEETE 58 SHS
BARRISTER A.R. ANTULAY 80 INC
MOHITE KIRAN BABURAO 34 BSP
EKANATH ARJUN PATIL 48 RSPS
ADV. PRAVIN MADHUKAR THAKUR 39 IND
DR. SIDDHARTH PATIL 54 IND
SUNIL BHASKAR NAIK 51 IND
MavalMaval
PANSARE AZAM FAKEERBHAI 48 NCP
BABAR GAJANAN DHARMSHI 66 SHS
MISHRA UMAKANT RAMESHWAR 36 BSP
AYU. DEEPALI NIVRUTTI CHAVAN 35 PRCP
PRADIP PANDURANG KOCHAREKAR 49 RSPS
ADV.SHIVSHANKAR DATTATRAY SHINDE 31 KM
ISHWAR DATTATRAY JADHAV 46 IND
JAGANNATH PANDURANG KHARGE 38 IND
DOLE BHIMRAJ NIVRUTTI 38 IND
ADVOCATE TUKARAM WAMANRAO BANSODE 64 IND
TANTARPALE GOPAL YASHWANTRAO 43 IND
ADVOCATE PRAMOD MAHADEV GORE 56 IND
BHAPKAR MARUTI SAHEBRAO 38 IND
MAHENDRA PRABHAKAR TIWARI 41 IND
BRO. MANUAL DESOZA 45 IND
YASHWANT NARAYAN DESAI 42 IND
SHAKEEL RAJBHAI SHAIKH 38 IND
HARIBHAU DADAJI SHINDE 70 IND
PunePune
ANIL SHIROLE 59 BJP
KALMADI SURESH 64 INC
D S K ALIAS D.S.KULKARNI 58 BSP
ARUN BHATIA 66 PG
GULAB TATYA WAGHMODE 47 BBM
BAGBAN JAVED KASIM 26 IUML
VIKRAMADITYA OMPRAKASH DHIMAN 40 RSPS
VINOD ANAND SINH 55 PTSS
SHIROLE RANJEET SHRIKANT 32 MNS
SAVITA HAJARE 46 PPOI
SANGHARSH ARUN APTE 28 PRCP
AJAY VASANT PAITHANKAR 49 IND
ADAGALE BHAUSAHEB RAMCHANDRA 48 IND
ASHOK GANPAT PALKHE ALIAS SUTAR 45 IND
KAMTAM ISWAR SAMBHAYYA 67 IND
KULKARNI KAUSTUBH SHASHIKANT 26 IND
KHAN AMANULLA MOHMOD AL 55 IND
KHAN NISSAR TAJ AHMAD 44 IND
P. K. CHAVAN 80 IND
CHOUDHARI SUNIL GULABRAO 41 IND
CHOURE VILAS CHINTAMAN 45 IND
TATYA ALIAS NARAYAN SHANKAR WAMBHIRE 51 IND
TAMBOLI SHABBIR SAJJANBHAI 52 IND
DATTATRAYA GANESH TALGERI 61 IND
BAGADE SACHIN MARUTI 29 IND
BALU ALIAS ANIL SHIROLE 28 IND
BHARAT MANOHAR GAVALI 65 IND
BHAGWAT RAGHUNATH KAMBLE 35 IND
RAJENDRA BHAGAT ALIAS JITU BHAI 29 IND
VIKRAM NARENDRA BOKE 53 IND
SHINDE RAJENDRA BABURAO 44 IND
SHAIKH ALTAF KARIM 48 IND
SHRIKANT MADHUSUDAN JAGTAP 33 IND
SARDESAI KISHORKUMAR RAGHUNATH 42 IND
ADV.SUBHASH NARHAR GODSE 59 IND
SANTOSH ALIAS SOMNATH KALU PAWAR 38 IND
Baramati mapBaramati
KUDALEPATIL VIVEK ANANT 40 BSP
KANTA JAYSING NALAWADE 56 BJP
SUPRIYA SULE 39 NCP
MAYAWATI AMAR CHITRE 31 BMSM
SHELAR SANGEETA PANDURANG 33 KM
SACHIN VITTHAL AHIRE 29 PRCP
SAMPAT MARUTI TAKALE 54 RSPS
GHORPADE SAVEETA ASHOK 29 IND
TATYA ALIAS NARAYAN SHANKAR WAMBHIRE 51 IND
TANTARPALE GOPAL YESHWANTRAO 43 IND
DEEPAK SHANKAR BHAPKAR 26 IND
BHIMA ANNA KADALE 31 IND
MRUNALEENI JAYRAJ KAKADE 34 IND
YOGESH SONABA RANDHEER 39 IND
SHIVAJI JAYSING KOKARE 58 IND
SURESH BABURAO VEER 62 IND
SANGITA SHRIMAN BHUMKAR 30 IND
ShirurShirur
ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATRAY 52 SHS
ZAGADE YASHWANT SITARAM 35 BSP
VILAS VITHOBA LANDE 47 NCP
PALLAVI MOHAN HARSHE 27 PRCP
SHELAR DNYANOBA SHRIPATI 57 RPPI
SURESH MULCHAND KANKARIA (MAMA) 57 RSPS
ABHANG KONDIBHAU BHIMAJI 48 IND
KARANDE CHANGDEO NAMDEO 43 IND
KALURAM RAGHUNATH TAPKIR 52 IND
RAM DHARMA DAMBALE 37 IND
LANDE VILAS MHATARBA 37 IND
Ahmadnagar MaharashtraAhmadnagar
KARDILE SHIVAJI BHANUDAS 50 NCP
KARBHARI WAMAN SHIRSAT ALIAS K.V. SHIRSAT 65 CPI
GADAKH TUKARAM GANGADHAR 55 BSP
GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL 59 BJP
KAZI SAJID MUJIR 41 RPIE
HAKE BHANUDAS KISAN 55 RSPS
HOLE BHANUDAS NAMDEO 48 BBM
ARUN KAHAR 45 IND
AVINASH MALHARRAO GHODAKE 40 IND
KHAIRE ARJUN DEORAO 39 IND
GAIKWAD BALASAHEB RAMCHANDRA 35 IND
NAUSHAD ANSAR SHAIKH 39 IND
PROF. MAHENDRA DADA SHINDE 29 IND
RAUT EKNATH BABASAHEB 56 IND
RAJIV APPASAHEB RAJALE 39 IND
ShirdiShirdi
KACHARU NAGU WAGHMARE 60 BSP
WAKCHOURE BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM 59 SHS
ATHAWALE RAMDAS BANDU 52 RPI
DHOTRE SUCHIT CHINTAMANI 25 KM
SATISH BALASAHEB PALGHADMAL 26 PRCP
ADHAGALE RAJENDRA NAMDEV 39 IND
KAMBALE RAMESH ANKUSH 32 IND
GAIKWAD APPASAHEB GANGADHAR 64 IND
BAGUL BALU DASHARATH 34 IND
MEDHE PRAFULLAKUMAR MURLIDHAR 46 IND
RAKSHE ANNASAHEB EKNATH 43 IND
RUPWATE PREMANAND DAMODHAR 65 IND
LODHE SHARAD LAXAMAN 42 IND
WAGH GANGADHAR RADHAJI 60 IND
VAIRAGHAR SUDHIR NATHA 38 IND
SABALE ANIL DAMODHAR 40 IND
SANDIP BHASKAR GOLAP 29 IND
BeedBeed
KOKATE RAMESH BABURAO (ADASKAR) 42 NCP
MASKE MACHHINDRA BABURAO 54 BSP
MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG 59 BJP
KHALGE KACHRU SANTRAMJI 48 BBM
GURAV KALYAN BHANUDAS 62 RKSP
TATE ASHOK SANTRAM 50 ARP
NIKALJE SHEELATAI MAHENDRA 34 PRCP
PRAMOD ALIAS PARMESHWAR SAKHARAM MOTE 32 KM
BABURAO NARAYANRAO KAGADE 63 ANC
DR. SHIVAJIRAO KISANRAO SHENDGE 39 RSPS
KAMAL KONDIRAM NIMBALKAR 39 IND
KAMBLE DEEPAK DYANOBA 32 IND
KHAN SIKANDAR KHAN HUSSAIN KHAN 58 IND
GUJAR KHAN MIRZA KHAN 28 IND
ADV.NATKAR RAMRAO SHESHRAO 61 IND
PATHAN GAFARKHAN JABBARKHAN 42 IND
MAHAMMAD AKARAM MAHAMMAD SALIMUDDIN BAGWAN 34 IND
RAMESH VISHVANATH KOKATE 32 IND
SAYYED MINHAJ ALI WAJED ALI (PENDKHJUR WALE) 34 IND
SAYYED SALIM FATTU 47 IND
SARDAR KHAN SULTANABABA 26 IND
OsmanabadOsmanabad
GAIKWAD RAVINDRA VISHWANATH 49 SHS
DIVAKAR YASHWANT NAKADE 35 BSP
PATIL PADAMSINHA BAJIRAO 68 NCP
JAGTAP BHAGWAN DADARAO 70 BBM
TARKASE DHANANJAY MURLIDHAR 34 ABHM
TAWADE PRAKASH TANAJIRAO 28 KM
BANSODE GUNDERAO SHIVRAM 73 RSPS
BABA FAIJODDIN SHAIKH 28 NELU
BHOSLE REVAN VISHWANATH 45 JD(S)
MUJAWAR SHAHABUDDIN NABIRASUL 37 PRCP
RAJENDRA RANDITRAO HIPPERGEKAR 38 KKJHS
ANGARSHA SALIM BABULAL 62 IND
GAIKWAD UMAJI PANDURANG 39 IND
CHAVAN BABU VITHOBA 40 IND
CHANDANE PINTU PANDURANG 35 IND
DADASAHEB SHANKARRAO JETITHOR 50 IND
NITURE ARUN BHAURAO 38 IND
PATEL HASHAM ISMAIL 55 IND
PAWAR HARIDAS MANIKRAO 35 IND
PATIL MAHADEO DNYANDEO 50 IND
BALAJI BAPURAO TUPSUNDARE 37 IND
ADV. BHAUSAHEB ANIL BELURE (BEMBLIKAR) 29 IND
MUNDHE PATRIL PADAMSINHA VIJAYSINHA 29 IND
YEVATE-PATIL SHRIMANT 55 IND
SANDIPAN RAMA ZOMBADE 41 IND
LaturLatur
AAWALE JAYWANT GANGARAM 68 INC
GAIKWAD SUNIL BALIRAM 38 BJP
ADV. BABASAHEB SADSHIVRAO GAIKWAD 49 BSP
ARAK ASHOK VIKRAM 34 KM
V.K. ACHARYA 57 PRCP
T.M. KAMBLE 52 RPI(D)
GANNE TUKARAM RAMBHAU 59 JSS
BANSODE RAGHUNATH WAGHOJI 41 PRBP
BABURAO SATYAWAN POTBHARE 42 BBM
RAMKUMAR RAIWADIKAR 41 SWJP
SHRIKANT RAMRAO JEDHE 61 RSPS
SASANE ATUL GANGARAM 36 ARP
SAHEBRAO HARIBHAU WAGHMARE 46 KKJHS
AAWCHARE VIJAYKUMAR BABRUWAN 26 IND
KAMBLE BANSILAL RAMCHANDRA 51 IND
NILANGEKAR AVINASH MADHUKARRAO 30 IND
MANE GAJANAN PANDURANG 41 IND
SANJAY KABIRDAS GAIKWAD 35 IND
SolapurSolapur
GAIKWAD PRAMOD RAMCHANDRA 48 BSP
ADV. BANSODE SHARAD MARUTI 41 BJP
SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO 67 INC
ADV. KASABEKAR SHRIDHAR LIMBAJI 59 RSPS
RAJGURU NARAYAN YEDU 60 BBM
LAXMIKANT CHANDRAKANT GAIKWAD 37 KKJHS
NARAYANKAR RAJENDRA BABURAO 44 IND
NITINKUMAR RAMCHANDRA KAMBLE ALIAS NITIN BANPURKAR 37 IND
BANSODE UTTAM BHIMSHA 50 IND
BANSODE RAHUL DATTU 33 IND
MILIND MAREPPA MULE 49 IND
VIKRAM UTTAM KASABE 33 IND
VIJAYKUMAR BHAGWANRAO UGHADE 38 IND
MadhaMadha
DESHMUKH SUBHASH SURESHCHANDRA 50 BJP
PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO 68 NCP
RAHUL VITTHAL SARWADE 49 BSP
AYU GAIKWAD SATISH SUGRAV 28 PRCP
CHAVAN SUBHASH VITTHAL 34 BBM
MAHADEO JAGANNATH JANKAR 40 RSPS
RAMCHANDRA NARAYAN KACCHAVE 40 KKJHS
SASTE KAKASAHEB MAHADEO 48 KM
SOU. NAGMANI KISAN JAKKAN 45 IND
DR.M. D. PATIL 50 IND
BANSODE BALVEER DAGADU 42 IND
BHANUDAS BHAGAWAN DEVAKATE 70 IND
DR. MAHADEO ABAJI POL 56 IND
SURESH SHAMRAO GHADGE 36 IND
DNYANESHWAR VITTHAL AMALE 26 IND
SangliSangli
PATEL M.JAVED M. YUSUF 38 BSP
PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU PATIL 35 INC
ASHOK DNYANU MANE(BHAU) 37 STBP
MANOHAR BALKRISHNA KHEDKAR 58 BBM
MAHADEV ANNA WAGHAMARE 65 RSPS
AJITRAO SHANKARRAO GHORPADE 56 IND
ANSARI SHABBIR AHEMED 61 IND
GANPATI TUKARAM KAMBLE ALIAS G.T. KAMBLE 70 IND
PANDHARE DATTATRAYA PANDURANG 51 IND
KAVTHEKAR PRAVIN BHAGWAN KAVTHEKAR ALIAS JIVA MAHALE 47 IND
MULANI BALEKHAN USMAN 46 IND
VAGARE MARUTI MURA 34 IND
SHAMRAO PIRAJI KADAM 64 IND
SIDDESHWAR SHIVAPPA BHOSALE 36 IND
SataraSatara
CHAVAN PRASHANT VASANT 34 BSP
PURUSHOTTAM BAJIRAO JADHAV 45 SHS
BHONSLE SHRIMANT CHH. UDYANRAJE PRATAPSINH 43 NCP
BHAUSAHEB GANGARAM WAGH 51 RSPS
ALNKRITA ABHIJIT AWADE-BICHUKALE 29 IND
Ratnagiri - sindhudurgRatnagiri - sindhudurg
DR.NILESH NARAYAN RANE 28 INC
PARULEKAR JAYENDRA SHRIPAD 43 BSP
SURESH PRABHAKAR PRABHU 55 SHS
AJAY ALIAS AABA DADA JADHAV 28 KKJHS
RAJESH PUSUSHOTTAM SURVE 41 RSPS
VILASRAO KHANVILKAR 54 ABHM
SIRAJ ABDULLA KAUCHALI 60 BBM
KHALAPE AKBAR MAHAMMAD 55 IND
SURENDRA BORKAR 62 IND
KolhapurKolhapur
KAMBLE SUHAS NIVRUTI 41 BSP
CHHATRPATI SAMBHAJIRAJE SHAHU 38 NCP
DEVANE VIJAY SHAMRAO 50 SHS
KAMBLE MARUTI RAVELU 34 BBM
CHOUGULE BHAI P.T. 64 IND
DR. NEELAMBARI RAMESH MANDAPE 49 IND
S.R. TATYA PATIL 70 IND
BAJRANG KRISHNA PATIL 39 IND
MAHAMMADGOUS GULAB NADAF 57 IND
SADASHIVRAO MANDLIK DADOBA 74 IND
HatkanangleHatkanangle
KANADE ANILKUMAR MAHADEV 37 BSP
MANE NIVEDITA SAMBHAJIRAO 45 NCP
RAGHUNATH RAMCHANDRA PATIL 58 SHS
PATIL UDAY PANDHARINATH 39 KM
BABURAO OMANNA KAMBLE 61 RSPS
MANE ARVIND BHIVA 43 BBM
SHETTI RAJU ALIAS DEVAPPA ANNA 41 SWP
ARUN ALIAS SHAM BAJARNAG BUCHADE 28 IND
THORAT ANANDRAO TUKARAM 46 IND
SURNIKE ANANDRAO VASANTRAO (FOUJI BAPU) 48 IND

More Candidates from Maharashtra

Want to buy map of Maharashtra constituencies in different resolutions and sizes? Contact us now.

2009 Candidates for Member of Parliament:

Have a look at all the candidates from different states and respective constituencies:

State wise Parliamentary Candidates

Tamil Nadu
Uttarakhand

Check the candidate list by Political Parties:

Political Party Lok Sabha Candidates

 

Valid CSS!Valid XHTML 1.0 TransitionalIndian Hotels | India News | Real Estate | New Pages | Advertise With Us | Site Map | Website By
Copyright © 2008 - 2012 TIG India Travel | Privacy Policy